SkyBlock - Standard

Datapack SkyBlock - Standard

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 28 versions 1,285,667

SkyBlock - Standard

Modrinth BPR02 28 versions 1,285,667 downloads
Developer’s note: Classic SkyBlock with infinite void generation. The biome map and structure bounding boxes match up with a normal world with the same seed!

SkyBlock Standard Minecraft map

SkyBlock Standard is a classic Minecraft map built around an infinite void, ideal for a challenging survival server. It preserves the familiar SkyBlock feel while keeping biome placement and structure bounding boxes aligned with a normal world using the same seed. That means exploration tools and seed based planning stay useful, even in a void focused experience.

For BoxToPlay, it is a smart choice for players who want a balanced Minecraft server experience, with predictable world generation, stronger progression, and a clean base for cooperative survival.

Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
[1.21 MOD] Standard SkyBlock v2.0.2 (Packaged) 1.21 - 1.21.3 fabric forge neoforge quilt
[1.21] Standard SkyBlock v2.0.2 1.21 - 1.21.3 datapack
[1.20 MOD] Standard SkyBlock v1.0.5 (Packaged) 1.20 - 1.20.6 fabric forge quilt
[1.20] Standard SkyBlock v1.0.5 1.20 - 1.20.6 datapack
Standard Skyblock v1.0.1 (Packaged) 1.19.4 fabric forge quilt
Standard Skyblock v1.0.1 1.19.4 datapack
Standard SkyBlock v1.0.0 (Packaged) 1.19 - 1.19.3 fabric forge quilt
Standard SkyBlock v1.0.0 1.19 - 1.19.3 datapack

How to add SkyBlock - Standard to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of SkyBlock - Standard you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of SkyBlock - Standard already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected SkyBlock - Standard version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use SkyBlock - Standard?

Create your Minecraft server and install the SkyBlock - Standard datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪