Weather Overhaul

Mod Weather Overhaul

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 1 versions 452 Daily updates

Weather Overhaul

Modrinth swastik.seth 1 versions 452 downloads
Developer’s note: This mod introduces a dynamic cycle of Spring, Summer, Autumn, and Winter to the game, altering foliage, weather, and block behaviors over time.

Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Weather Overhaul 1.0.0 1.20.1 - 1.20.6 forge

How to add Weather Overhaul to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Weather Overhaul you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Weather Overhaul already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Weather Overhaul version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Weather Overhaul?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Weather Overhaul mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪