Smart Observer

Mod Smart Observer

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 6 versions 538 Daily updates

Smart Observer

Modrinth Saturns_Rings_ 6 versions 538 downloads
Developer’s note: Adds a new observer that detects when theres a certain block in front of it!

Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Smart Observer 1.0.3-hotfix 1.21.1 1.21.1 fabric
Smart Observer 1.0.3-1.21.1 1.21.1 fabric
Smart Observer 1.0.3-1.21.8 1.21.8 fabric
Smart Observer 1.0.2-1.21.8 1.21.8 fabric
Smart Observer 1.0.2 - 1.21.1 1.21.1 fabric
Smart Observer 1.0.1 - 1.21.1 1.21.1 fabric

How to add Smart Observer to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Smart Observer you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Smart Observer already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Smart Observer version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Smart Observer?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Smart Observer mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪