Incremental Player Save

Mod Incremental Player Save

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 3 versions 277 Daily updates

Incremental Player Save

Modrinth ExtraJuiceMan 3 versions 277 downloads
Developer’s note: Implements incremental player saving to smooth out MSPT spikes from saving player data to disk in PlayerManager.saveAllPlayerData()

Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Incremental Player Save 1.0.1 26.2 fabric
Incremental Player Save 1.0.0 26.1.2 fabric
Incremental Player Save 1.0.0 1.21.11 fabric

How to add Incremental Player Save to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Incremental Player Save you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Incremental Player Save already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Incremental Player Save version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Incremental Player Save?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Incremental Player Save mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪