Bed Benefits

Mod Bed Benefits

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 43 versions 724,497 Daily updates

Bed Benefits

Modrinth 43 versions 724,497 downloads
Developer’s note: Adds some additional benefits to sleeping.

Bed Benefits, enhanced sleep rewards

Bed Benefits is a Minecraft mod that gives sleeping a more useful role during survival gameplay. Resting in a bed can heal a configurable amount of damage, or restore full health when that option is enabled, making nighttime recovery more meaningful on a Minecraft server.

The mod can also remove potion effects when you sleep, including beneficial and harmful effects, with each category adjustable through its configuration. Supporting Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, and Quilt on selected Minecraft versions, it fits adventure and utility focused modpacks. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for players who want beds to provide practical rewards without changing the familiar rhythm of exploration.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
BedBenefits-Fabric-1.20.1-13.0.4 1.20.1 fabric
BedBenefits-Forge-1.20.1-13.0.4 1.20.1 forge
BedBenefits-NeoForge-1.20.4-16.0.2 1.20.4 neoforge
BedBenefits-Forge-1.20.4-16.0.2 1.20.4 forge
BedBenefits-Fabric-1.20.4-16.0.2 1.20.4 fabric
BedBenefits-Forge-1.20.1-13.0.3 1.20.1 forge
BedBenefits-Fabric-1.20.1-13.0.3 1.20.1 fabric
BedBenefits-NeoForge-1.20.4-16.0.1 1.20.4 neoforge
BedBenefits-Forge-1.20.4-16.0.1 1.20.4 forge
BedBenefits-Fabric-1.20.4-16.0.1 1.20.4 fabric

How to add Bed Benefits to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Bed Benefits you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Bed Benefits already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Bed Benefits version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Bed Benefits?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Bed Benefits mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪