Stay In The Light

Datapack Stay In The Light

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 1 versions 20

Stay In The Light

Modrinth Sansrus 1 versions 20 downloads
Developer’s note: Step into darkness and you die instantly

Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Stay In The Light 1.0.0 26.1 - 26.3 datapack

How to add Stay In The Light to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Stay In The Light you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Stay In The Light already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Stay In The Light version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Stay In The Light?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Stay In The Light datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪