Husk Drops Sand

Datapack Husk Drops Sand

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 23 versions 64

Husk Drops Sand

Modrinth 23 versions 64 downloads
Developer’s note: The husk mob will drop 0-2 sand or red sand when killed, with a small chance to drop a dead bush, cactus, cactus flower, or sugar cane. Compatible with Minecraft 1.13+.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc26.2 26.2 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc26.1-26.1.2 26.1 - 26.1.2 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.11 1.21.11 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.9-1.21.10 1.21.9 - 1.21.10 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.7-1.21.8 1.21.7 - 1.21.8 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.6 1.21.6 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.5 1.21.5 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.4 1.21.4 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21.2-1.21.3 1.21.2 - 1.21.3 datapack
Husk Drops Sand v0.1.1+mc1.21-1.21.1 1.21 - 1.21.1 datapack

Ready to use Husk Drops Sand?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Husk Drops Sand datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪