Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon)

Datapack Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon)

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 3 versions 118,712

Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon)

Modrinth Instrafe 3 versions 118,712 downloads
Developer’s note: Sniffers too boring for you? This Cobblemon addon adds more items to their loot table, while not discounting from the vanilla functionality.

Sniffer Archaeology for Cobblemon

Sniffer Archaeology is a Java Edition datapack for Cobblemon that expands the Sniffer’s digging rewards without removing its vanilla functionality. Compatible with Minecraft 1.21.1, it gives these ancient creatures access to useful Cobblemon related items, including Revival Herbs, Mental Herbs, Power Herbs, White Herbs, Mirror Herbs, Big Root, and Energy Root.

The pack also rebalances the loot table, making plant based discoveries more common while reducing the overall frequency of archaeological rewards. This adds a practical reason to keep Sniffers nearby during exploration and gives your Minecraft server a stronger connection between vanilla wildlife and Cobblemon progression. BoxToPlay makes this kind of server experience easy to enjoy.

Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Terrain Seeds 1.21.1 datapack
Sniffer Rebalance 1.21.1 datapack
Cobblemon 1.6 v1.0 1.21.1 datapack

How to add Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon) to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon) you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon) already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon) version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon)?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Sniffer Archaeology (Cobblemon) datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪