Baby mode (by Fundy)

Plugin Baby mode (by Fundy)

Explore plugin details and available versions

CurseForge 1 versions 135,500 Daily updates

Baby mode (by Fundy)

CurseForge mixelmaster8 1 versions 135,500
Developer’s note: SUPER easy mode minecraft created by youtuber Fundy

Baby mode (by Fundy) for ultra relaxed adventures

The Baby mode plugin created by YouTuber Fundy turns a normal Minecraft server into a SUPER easy mode experience. Mobs become harmless or flee, you gain powerful gear effortlessly, and the world constantly helps you with automatic protection from fall damage, lava, or drowning, so even new players can finish the game without stress. Resources and progression are dramatically accelerated, making every objective accessible.

When you enable this plugin on your Minecraft server, our BoxToPlay team lets you enjoy a fun, comedy style difficulty where survival is almost guaranteed and the focus is pure exploration and relaxed cooperation with friends.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
BabyMode.jar 1.14 - 1.15

How to add Baby mode (by Fundy) to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Baby mode (by Fundy) you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Baby mode (by Fundy) already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Baby mode (by Fundy) version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Baby mode (by Fundy)?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Baby mode (by Fundy) plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪