Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology)

Add-on Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology)

Explore add-on details and available versions

CurseForge 1 versions 1,104 Daily updates

Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology)

CurseForge Loyallay 1 versions 1,104 downloads
Developer’s note: Minecraft Improved Archaeology makes digging exciting again! Any block can now hide an artifact — from rare treasures like diamonds to ancient pottery or discarded scraps. Every shovel swing might reveal something new!

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
Improved Archaeology v1.0 1.21.101 - 1.21.111

How to add Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology) to your Bedrock server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology) you want installed on your Minecraft Bedrock server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft Bedrock plan and selected version of Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology) already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft Bedrock server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology) version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology)?

Create your Minecraft Bedrock server and install the Improved Archaeology (Random Archaeology) add-on with one click!

Back to add-ons list Create my server
🍪