Action Survival

Add-on Action Survival

Explore add-on details and available versions

CurseForge 2 versions 70,578 Daily updates

Action Survival

CurseForge KeenonKSB 2 versions 70,578 downloads
Developer’s note: Enhance your survival skills and enjoy the early game with "Action Survival". No more ignoring wooden tools and leather armor. Now they're incredibly useful and easy to craft and enchant.

Action Survival Minecraft Bedrock Add On

Action Survival is a survival focused Minecraft Bedrock add on that gives the early game more purpose and variety. It reworks leather recipes, lets you divide leather into useful pieces and introduces reinforced leather armor with stronger protection than the standard set.

A new Ancient Table allows players to enchant leather armor, wooden tools and stone tools through a simple exchange system. The add on also adds cellulose pulp, firewood embers, bone and flint daggers, nests, extra basic animals and optional custom textures. It keeps achievements enabled, making it a practical choice for a progression focused Minecraft server. BoxToPlay makes this content easy to enjoy in your survival experience.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
Action Survival 1.0 [A&S TEXTURES].mcaddon 1.21.120 - 1.21.130
Action Survival 1.0 [Vanilla Texture].mcaddon 1.21.120 - 1.21.130

How to add Action Survival to your Bedrock server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Action Survival you want installed on your Minecraft Bedrock server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft Bedrock plan and selected version of Action Survival already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft Bedrock server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Action Survival version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Action Survival?

Create your Minecraft Bedrock server and install the Action Survival add-on with one click!

Back to add-ons list Create my server
🍪