Sentinel Nests

Datapack Sentinel Nests

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 1 versions 2,733

Sentinel Nests

Modrinth 1 versions 2,733 downloads
Developer’s note: Iron golems naturally construct small defensive outposts in villages over time, placing cobblestone barriers and platforms. These structures grow organically based on village population and threat history.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Version 1.0.0 1.21.1 datapack

How to add Sentinel Nests to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Sentinel Nests you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Sentinel Nests already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Sentinel Nests version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Sentinel Nests?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Sentinel Nests datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪