First-join Verification Code

Datapack First-join Verification Code

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 2 versions 56

First-join Verification Code

Modrinth 2 versions 56 downloads
Developer’s note: A datapack that requires new players to enter a verification code before gaining access to your Minecraft world. Perfect for servers without whitelist.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
[1.21.10] 1.21.10 datapack
[1.21.10] 1.21.10 datapack

How to add First-join Verification Code to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of First-join Verification Code you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of First-join Verification Code already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected First-join Verification Code version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use First-join Verification Code?

Create your Minecraft server and install the First-join Verification Code datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪