Random Teleport for 1.16

Plugin Random Teleport for 1.16

Explore plugin details and available versions

CurseForge 24 versions 51,706 Daily updates

Random Teleport for 1.16

CurseForge 24 versions 51,706
Developer’s note: Teleports you to a random location every time. Never the same place as last time

Random Teleport for Minecraft 1.16

Random Teleport for 1.16 is a Bukkit plugin that sends players to a different location in their current Minecraft server world whenever they use the random teleport command. It is designed for quick wilderness exploration, helping players reach fresh areas instead of repeatedly returning to the same destination.

The plugin includes player and administrator commands, configurable permissions, optional teleport delays, and support for teleporting a chosen player with a specified distance or world. Its protection bypass permission and customizable settings give server owners useful control, while location history prevents the same place from being selected twice. BoxToPlay makes this exploration feature easy to add to a Minecraft server.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
RandomTP v1.7.3 1.16 - 1.15
RandomTP v1.7.2 1.16 - 1.15
RandomTP v1.7.1 1.16 - 1.15
RandomTP v1.6.1 1.9 - 1.10
RandomTP v1.6.0 1.9 - 1.10
RandomTP v1.5.3 1.9 - 1.10
RandomTP v1.5.3 PreRelease-3 1.9 - 1.10
RandomTP v1.5.3 PreRelease-2 1.9 - 1.10
RandomTP v1.5.3 PreRelease-1 1.9 - 1.10
RandomTP v.1.5.2 1.9 - 1.10

How to add Random Teleport for 1.16 to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Random Teleport for 1.16 you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Random Teleport for 1.16 already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Random Teleport for 1.16 version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Random Teleport for 1.16?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Random Teleport for 1.16 plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪