Confluence: Otherworld

Mod Confluence: Otherworld

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 27 versions 411,915 Daily updates

Confluence: Otherworld

Modrinth 27 versions 411,915 downloads
Developer’s note: An expansion mod that combines Minecraft and Terraria

Confluence: Otherworld, Minecraft Terraria Adventure

Confluence: Otherworld is a large scale adventure RPG mod for Minecraft Java Edition that blends Minecraft’s three dimensional sandbox with Terraria inspired progression. Designed for client and server play on Minecraft 1.21.1 with NeoForge, it expands exploration through new biomes, ores, blocks, weapons, armor, accessories, tools, enemies, ruins, and bosses.

Terraria style systems include life and mana upgrades, class based equipment, NPCs, crafting stations, wiring, shimmer transformations, secret seeds, and staged progression toward stronger gear. The result is a fresh cooperative experience for a modded Minecraft server, with a substantial new adventure that our BoxToPlay team can help you enjoy.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.4-260226 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.3.3-260215 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.2-260208 1.21.1 neoforge
ConfluenceOtherworld-1.2.1-260128 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.0-260125 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.0 260110 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.0 260104 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.2.0-beta 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.1.5 1.21.1 neoforge
Confluence: Otherworld 1.1.4 1.21.1 neoforge

How to add Confluence: Otherworld to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Confluence: Otherworld you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Confluence: Otherworld already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Confluence: Otherworld version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Confluence: Otherworld?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Confluence: Otherworld mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪