Convenient achievements [Data pack]

Datapack Convenient achievements [Data pack]

Explore datapack details and available versions

CurseForge 16 versions 2,504

Convenient achievements [Data pack]

CurseForge 16 versions 2,504 downloads
Developer’s note: Convenient Achievements - adds more than thirty achievements to Minecraft that you have to complete!

Convenient Achievements, More Goals for Survival

Convenient Achievements is a Minecraft datapack for Java Edition that expands the vanilla advancement experience with more than thirty additional achievements. They encourage exploration, resource gathering, crafting, combat, and unusual survival goals, giving solo worlds and every Minecraft server a broader set of objectives to pursue.

The pack adds a dedicated Convenient Achievements tab, revealed when a gold ingot is in your inventory, plus a recipe for a light block using five glass blocks, glowstone, and a hook. At BoxToPlay, we recommend this lightweight addition for players seeking fresh challenges while preserving Minecraft’s familiar gameplay.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
Convenient Achievements v1.10.3 1.21 - 1.21.1
Convenient Achievements v1.10.3 1.20.2 - 1.20.4
Convenient Achievements v1.10.2 1.20.2 - 1.20.4
Convenient Achievements v1.10.1 1.21.5 - 1.21.6
Convenient Achievements v1.10.1 1.21 - 1.21.2
Convenient Achievements v1.10.0 1.21 - 1.21.2
Convenient Achievements v1.10.0 1.21.5 - 1.21.6
Convenient Achievements v1.9.0 1.21 - 1.21.2
Convenient Achievements v1.8.3 1.21 - 1.21.2
Convenient achievements 1.8.2 1.20.2 - 1.20.4

How to add Convenient achievements [Data pack] to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Convenient achievements [Data pack] you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Convenient achievements [Data pack] already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Convenient achievements [Data pack] version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Convenient achievements [Data pack]?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Convenient achievements [Data pack] datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪