No Vanilla Trees

Datapack No Vanilla Trees

Explore datapack details and available versions

CurseForge 1 versions 3,239

No Vanilla Trees

CurseForge 1 versions 3,239 downloads
Developer’s note: A simple datapack to remove vanilla trees

No Vanilla Trees Minecraft Datapack

No Vanilla Trees is a lightweight datapack for Minecraft Java Edition that removes most vanilla trees from world generation. It changes the size of each supported tree feature to zero, creating forests without the standard oak, birch, spruce, jungle, acacia, or dark oak structures.

Custom trees remain unaffected, making this datapack useful alongside tree generation mods such as Tan’s Huge Trees. It supports Minecraft versions 1.19.2, 1.20.1, and 1.21.1. On a Minecraft server, our BoxToPlay experience makes adding this world generation change simple and convenient for creative or heavily customized environments.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
1.0.0.zip 1.19.2 - 1.20.1

How to add No Vanilla Trees to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of No Vanilla Trees you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of No Vanilla Trees already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected No Vanilla Trees version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use No Vanilla Trees?

Create your Minecraft server and install the No Vanilla Trees datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪