Invisible Item Frames

Datapack Invisible Item Frames

Explore datapack details and available versions

CurseForge 2 versions 76

Invisible Item Frames

CurseForge 2 versions 76 downloads
Developer’s note: Make your table look good. [Allows non-OP players to turn their frames invisible.]

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
InvFr1.0FIX 1.20.1 - 1.20
InvFr1.0 1.20.1 - 1.20

How to add Invisible Item Frames to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Invisible Item Frames you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Invisible Item Frames already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Invisible Item Frames version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Invisible Item Frames?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Invisible Item Frames datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪