Giant Drops

Datapack Giant Drops

Explore datapack details and available versions

CurseForge 2 versions 26

Giant Drops

CurseForge 2 versions 26 downloads
Developer’s note: Makes Giants drop Rotten Flesh on death

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
giant_drops-1.0.0-datapack-1.21.1.zip 1.21.1
giant_drops-1.0.0-datapack-1.21.8.zip 1.21.8

How to add Giant Drops to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Giant Drops you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Giant Drops already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Giant Drops version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Giant Drops?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Giant Drops datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪