WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin)

Plugin WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin)

Explore plugin details and available versions

NukkitX 1 versions 66,871 Daily updates

WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin)

NukkitX 1 versions 66,871 downloads
Developer’s note: A high-end multiworld plugin with more multiworld features than any other multiworld plugin 😁💖

WorldManager, Advanced Multiworld Control for Nukkit

WorldManager is a feature rich Nukkit plugin for Bedrock servers that need several playable worlds in one Minecraft server. It lets administrators generate, load, unload, reload, copy, rename, delete, regenerate, and teleport between worlds without relying on separate server instances.

Its form based interfaces simplify world generation, teleportation, settings, gamerules, player limits, and default world selection. Permissions provide precise access control, while teleport signs, world search, synchronization tools, and optional addons extend the experience. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for flexible survival, creative, lobby, adventure, and minigame setups with centralized world management.

Available Versions

Version API Actions
1.2.3 1.0.11 - 1.0.15

How to add WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin) to your Nukkit server

1

Select your version

Select the version of WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin) you want installed on your Minecraft NukkitX server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft NukkitX plan and selected version of WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin) already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft NukkitX server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin) version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to install WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin) on your Nukkit server?

Create your Nukkit server and install WorldManager (Advanced MultiWorld Plugin) with one click!

Back to NukkitX plugins list Create my server
🍪