Safe Login

Plugin Safe Login

Explore plugin details and available versions

CurseForge 11 versions 102,134 Daily updates

Safe Login

CurseForge 11 versions 102,134
Developer’s note: Safe Login

Safe Login, staff login inspection for Minecraft servers

Safe Login is a lightweight Skript based administrative tool for a Minecraft server. It gives authorized staff members access to player login information through a dedicated staff mode. After using /staff, moderators can inspect a selected player with /seepl [player name], making the resource useful for account oversight and server supervision.

Designed for Skript 2.9 or later, Safe Login is presented as a focused utility without unrelated gameplay features. It has been tested across Minecraft versions from 1.13 through 1.21, with additional versions listed by its author. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for administrators seeking a simple staff oriented login tool.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
Safe Login V 1.21 1.6.2
Safe Login V 1.2 1.6.2
Safe Login V 1.1 1.6.1
Secure Login 1.0 CB 1.5.2-R1.0
Safe Login V 1.43 CB 1.7.2-R0.2
Safe Login V 1.42 CB 1.7.2-R0.2
Safe Login V 1.41 CB 1.7.2-R0.2
Safe Login V 1.40 CB 1.7.2-R0.2
Safe Login V 1.31 1.7.2
Safe Login V 1.30 CB 1.6.4-R2.0

How to add Safe Login to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Safe Login you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Safe Login already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Safe Login version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Safe Login?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Safe Login plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪