Better Item Frames

Datapack Better Item Frames

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 1 versions 43

Better Item Frames

Modrinth 1 versions 43 downloads
Developer’s note: You can now create better invisible Item Frames

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Better Item Frames 1.0 1.21.6 datapack

How to add Better Item Frames to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Better Item Frames you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Better Item Frames already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Better Item Frames version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Better Item Frames?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Better Item Frames datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪