Color Changer

Datapack Color Changer

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 3 versions 1,410

Color Changer

Modrinth 3 versions 1,410 downloads
Developer’s note: "Simple" username color changer datapack

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
1.2.4 1.15.2 - 1.21.4 datapack
1.2.3 1.21 - 1.21.1 datapack
1.2.2 1.15.2 - 1.20.6 datapack

How to add Color Changer to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Color Changer you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Color Changer already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Color Changer version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Color Changer?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Color Changer datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪