Dynamic Structural Physics

Add-on Dynamic Structural Physics

Explore add-on details and available versions

CurseForge 3 versions 2,862 Daily updates

Dynamic Structural Physics

CurseForge Anisotropy 3 versions 2,862 downloads
Developer’s note: Introduces a dynamic gravity and collision engine where blocks and structures lose their static state and physically collapse when their supporting foundation is destroyed.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
DynamicStructurePhysics_v1_2_0.mcaddon 1.21.100 - 26.50
DynamicStructurePhysics_v1_1_0.mcaddon 1.21.100 - 26.50
DynamicStructuralPhysics.mcaddon 1.21.100 - 26.50

How to add Dynamic Structural Physics to your Bedrock server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Dynamic Structural Physics you want installed on your Minecraft Bedrock server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft Bedrock plan and selected version of Dynamic Structural Physics already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft Bedrock server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Dynamic Structural Physics version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Dynamic Structural Physics?

Create your Minecraft Bedrock server and install the Dynamic Structural Physics add-on with one click!

Back to add-ons list Create my server
🍪