aparx' skywarz

Plugin aparx' skywarz

Explore plugin details and available versions

Spigot 4 versions 33,952 Daily updates

aparx' skywarz

Spigot 4 versions 33,952 downloads
Developer’s note: The ultimate Skywars experience. Advanced plugin with a ton of customization.

aparx’ Skywarz

aparx’ Skywarz is an advanced Spigot plugin that brings customizable Skywars matches to a Minecraft server. It supports solo and team gameplay, multiple arenas, BungeeCord networks, arena resets, chest refills, protection phases, spectator teleportation, quick starts, and winner celebrations with particles and effects.

Server administrators can tailor kits, items, signs, messages, scoreboards, teams, and arena settings to create a distinctive experience. Player statistics, leaderboards, database support, priority joining, animated selectors, and in game kit management add depth for competitive communities. At BoxToPlay, we make this feature rich Skywars experience easy to integrate into your server setup.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
2.0.0-beta.3 1.20 - 1.14
2.0.0-beta.2 1.14 - 1.20
2.0.0-beta.1 1.14 - 1.20
a1.2 1.8 - 1.11

How to add aparx' skywarz to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of aparx' skywarz you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of aparx' skywarz already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected aparx' skywarz version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use aparx' skywarz?

Create your Minecraft server and install the aparx' skywarz plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪