Ad Astra: Planets+

Datapack Ad Astra: Planets+

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 15 versions 198,941

Ad Astra: Planets+

Modrinth 15 versions 198,941 downloads
Developer’s note: Adds more planets moons and star systems to explore in Ad Astra!

Ad Astra: Planets+

Ad Astra: Planets+ is a Java Edition datapack that expands Ad Astra’s space exploration with additional planets, moons, and complete star systems. It gives your Minecraft server a broader interplanetary adventure, with new destinations to reach, survey, and revisit during progression.

Alongside Solar System locations such as Ganymede, Europa, Callisto, Io, Titan, Enceladus, Iapetus, Pluto, and Charon, the pack introduces the Kepler Centauri and Kepler 10352 systems, featuring original planets and dwarf planets. Designed for Minecraft 1.20.1 and 1.20.4, it enhances exploration while working within datapack limits. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for space focused survival and multiplayer expeditions.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Ad Astra: Planets+ BV1.7.5 MAINPACK-MOD 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 fabric forge neoforge
Ad Astra: Planets+ BV1.7.5 MAIN-PACK 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 datapack
Ad Astra: Planets+ BV1.7 MAINPACK/MOD 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 fabric forge neoforge
Planets+ BV1.7 MAIN PACK 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 datapack
Planets+ BV1.6 - MAIN PACK 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 datapack
Planets+ BV1.5 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 datapack
Planets+ 1.4.2 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 datapack
Planets+ BV1.4.1 1.20.1 - 1.20.4 datapack
Planets+ BV1.4 1.20.1 datapack
Planets+ DABV1 1.20.1 datapack

Ready to use Ad Astra: Planets+?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Ad Astra: Planets+ datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪