Simple Sit

Plugin Simple Sit

Explore plugin details and available versions

CurseForge 21 versions 144,942 Daily updates

Simple Sit

CurseForge 21 versions 144,942
Developer’s note: Simple Sit

Simple Sit, lightweight sitting plugin

Simple Sit is a lightweight Minecraft plugin that lets players sit anywhere using a simple chat command, perfect for roleplay worlds and relaxed communities. It integrates with Spigot, Bukkit and Paper so any compatible Minecraft server can allow players to rest on stairs, slabs or flat blocks with smooth, vanilla friendly animations visible to everyone.

Server owners can control permissions, default access and feedback messages, keeping the experience clean on survival or creative maps. At BoxToPlay we recommend Simple Sit when you want a small, focused feature that adds immersion without affecting gameplay balance or requiring client modifications.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
Simple Sit 1.5.1 [Bukkit/Spigot 1.8.X, 1.9.X, 1.10.X] 1.9 - 1.10
Simple Sit 1.4.3 [Bukkit/Spigot 1.9.4] 1.9
Simple Sit 1.5.2 [Bukkit/Spigot 1.8.X, 1.9.X, 1.10.X, 1.11.X] 1.9 - 1.10
Simple Sit 1.4.2 1.9
Simple Sit 1.4.1 1.9
Simple Sit 1.4 1.9
1.3.5 Simple Sit 1.8.1
1.3.4 Simple Sit 1.8.1
1.3.3 Simple Sit 1.8.1
1.3.2 Simple Sit 1.8.1

How to add Simple Sit to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Simple Sit you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Simple Sit already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Simple Sit version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Simple Sit?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Simple Sit plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪