Environmental Core

Mod Environmental Core

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 1 versions 5,694 Daily updates

Environmental Core

Modrinth 1 versions 5,694 downloads
Developer’s note: Environmental Core is the base mod containing all essential blocks, items and machines for use in Environmental Tech, Environmental Energy, Environmental Lunar Tech and other Environmental Mods to come.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Environmental Core 1.16.5-3.0.9.3 1.16.5 forge

How to add Environmental Core to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Environmental Core you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Environmental Core already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Environmental Core version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Environmental Core?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Environmental Core mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪