Cave Dweller Evolved

Mod Cave Dweller Evolved

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 4 versions 508,080 Daily updates

Cave Dweller Evolved

Modrinth 4 versions 508,080 downloads
Developer’s note: Fork of the Cave Dweller mod with additional changes

Cave Dweller Evolved, terror beneath the surface

Cave Dweller Evolved is a Java Edition horror mod that expands the original Cave Dweller concept with additional, configurable behaviours. This hostile creature stalks players underground, turning ordinary mining trips into tense survival encounters filled with suspense and unexpected danger.

Designed for Forge and NeoForge, the mod supports client and server play across Minecraft versions 1.18.2 through 1.20.1. Its settings let you control where the creature can appear, while multiplayer fixes provide a smoother server Minecraft experience. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for players who want atmospheric exploration and a more unsettling underground adventure.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Cave Dweller Evolved 1.20.1 - 1.7.0 1.20 - 1.20.1 forge neoforge
Cave Dweller Evolved 1.19.4 - 1.7.0 1.19.4 forge
Cave Dweller Evolved 1.19.2 - 1.7.0 1.19.2 forge
Cave Dweller Evolved 1.18.2 - 1.7.0 1.18.2 forge

How to add Cave Dweller Evolved to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Cave Dweller Evolved you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Cave Dweller Evolved already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Cave Dweller Evolved version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Cave Dweller Evolved?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Cave Dweller Evolved mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪