Fragile Dripstone

Datapack Fragile Dripstone

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 2 versions 73

Fragile Dripstone

Modrinth 2 versions 73 downloads
Developer’s note: Makes dripstone break when hit by an arrow, which you can use as a trap.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Fragile Dripstone v1.0 1.21.5 - 26.2 fabric forge neoforge quilt
Fragile Dripstone v1.0 1.21.5 - 26.2 datapack

How to add Fragile Dripstone to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Fragile Dripstone you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Fragile Dripstone already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Fragile Dripstone version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Fragile Dripstone?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Fragile Dripstone datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪