Better Note Blocks

Mod Better Note Blocks

Explore mod details and available versions

Modrinth 2 versions 1,907 Daily updates

Better Note Blocks

Modrinth koentjevh 2 versions 1,907 downloads
Developer’s note: The Better Note Blocks mod adds many new sounds Noteblocks and includes 15 new colors!

Versions

Version Minecraft Loaders Actions
Better Note Blocks 1.0.1 1.20.1 forge
Better Note Blocks 1.0.0 1.20.1 forge

How to add Better Note Blocks to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Better Note Blocks you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Better Note Blocks already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Better Note Blocks version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Better Note Blocks?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Better Note Blocks mod with one click!

Back to mods list Create my server
🍪