Better Copper Recycling

Datapack Better Copper Recycling

Explore datapack details and available versions

Modrinth 20 versions 20,417

Better Copper Recycling

Modrinth 20 versions 20,417 downloads
Developer’s note: Recycle copper items and blocks (plus their variants) into copper nuggets and ingots

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Platforms Actions
Better Copper Recycling v3.1 (1.21.9-1.21.11) 1.21.9 - 1.21.11 fabric forge neoforge quilt
Better Copper Recycling v3.1 (1.21.9-1.21.11) 1.21.9 - 1.21.11 datapack
Better Copper Recycling v3.0 (1.21.9+) 1.21.9 - 1.21.10 fabric forge neoforge quilt
Better Copper Recycling v3.0 (1.21.9-1.21.10) 1.21.9 - 1.21.10 datapack
Copper Recycling v2.4.1 (1.21-1.21.8) 1.21 - 1.21.8 fabric forge neoforge quilt
Copper Recycling v2.4.1 (1.21-1.21.8) 1.21 - 1.21.8 datapack
Copper Recycling v2.4 (1.21-1.21.6) 1.21 - 1.21.6 fabric forge neoforge quilt
Copper Recycling v2.4 (1.21-1.21.6) 1.21 - 1.21.6 datapack
Copper Recycling v2.4 (1.20-1.20.6) 1.20 - 1.20.6 fabric forge neoforge quilt
Copper Recycling v2.4 (1.20-1.20.6) 1.20 - 1.20.6 datapack

How to add Better Copper Recycling to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Better Copper Recycling you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Better Copper Recycling already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Better Copper Recycling version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Better Copper Recycling?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Better Copper Recycling datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪