Guess, Who? by BOM

Map Guess, Who? by BOM

Explore this world and its available versions

CurseForge 1 versions 2,369 Regular updates

Guess, Who? by BOM

CurseForge 1 versions 2,369
Developer’s note: Guess who your opponent has riddled

Guess, Who? by BOM, Minecraft map

Guess, Who? by BOM brings the classic deduction game into Minecraft for two players. Each participant secretly chooses a character or subject, then takes turns asking questions with yes or no answers. By removing the heads that no longer match the clues, players narrow the selection until they identify the opponent’s choice.

The map offers seven themed modes, including YouTuber, animal, food, monster, country, block, and logo. Its simple rules make it easy to start on a Minecraft server, while the varied categories keep repeated rounds engaging. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for friendly challenges focused on memory, logic, and clever questioning.

Available versions

Version Minecraft versions Actions
Guess Who (1.17+).zip 1.17 - 1.18.1

How to add Guess, Who? by BOM as a Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Guess, Who? by BOM you want to use as your Minecraft world.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Guess, Who? by BOM already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Your selected Guess, Who? by BOM world version is prepared during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to play Guess, Who? by BOM?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Guess, Who? by BOM map as a new world in one click.

Back to maps Create my server
🍪