No lag

Plugin No lag

Explore plugin details and available versions

Spigot 1 versions 46,587 Daily updates

No lag

Spigot 1 versions 46,587 downloads
Developer’s note: The ultimate plugin for maintaining a smooth and lag-free Minecraft server.

NoLag Ultimate, smooth Minecraft server performance

NoLag Ultimate is a Java Edition optimization plugin designed to help modern Minecraft servers remain stable and responsive. It focuses on reducing common sources of server strain, including excessive entities, dropped items, redstone activity, and other intensive mechanics that can lower TPS.

Its configurable systems let administrators balance performance with gameplay, while support for Bukkit, Paper, Purpur, Spigot, Folia, and proxy environments makes it suitable for many setups. At BoxToPlay, we recommend it for communities seeking steadier TPS, fewer lag spikes, and a smoother experience during busy survival or multiplayer sessions.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
1.0 1.21 - 1.8

How to add No lag to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of No lag you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of No lag already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected No lag version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use No lag?

Create your Minecraft server and install the No lag plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪