Custom Recipe

Plugin Custom Recipe

Explore plugin details and available versions

CurseForge 1 versions 3,798 Daily updates

Custom Recipe

CurseForge 1 versions 3,798
Developer’s note: Create minecraft blocks in a custom way. You can create custom mob spawners via survival mode now.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
Custom Recipe 1.0 CB 1.4.6-R0.3

How to add Custom Recipe to your Minecraft server

1

Select your version

Select the version of Custom Recipe you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Custom Recipe already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Custom Recipe version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Custom Recipe?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Custom Recipe plugin with one click!

Back to plugins Create my server
🍪