Forged in Blocks

Datapack Forged in Blocks

Explore datapack details and available versions

CurseForge 3 versions 55

Forged in Blocks

CurseForge 3 versions 55 downloads
Developer’s note: With this datapack — copper, iron, golden and diamond equipment is forged from blocks, not ingots.

Available Versions

Version Minecraft Actions
forged_in_blocks_1.0.1 1.21.9 - 1.21.10
forged_in_blocks_1.0.1 1.21.11
forged_in_blocks_1.0.0 1.21.11

How to add Forged in Blocks to your Minecraft world

1

Select your version

Select the version of Forged in Blocks you want installed on your Minecraft server.

2

Check your cart

You go directly to your cart with the Minecraft plan and selected version of Forged in Blocks already included. Check that everything is correct before continuing.

3

Receive your server

Wait while your Minecraft server is built and delivered. Installation of your selected Forged in Blocks version starts during setup. Once it is ready, connect and have fun.

Ready to use Forged in Blocks?

Create your Minecraft server and install the Forged in Blocks datapack with one click.

Back to datapacks Create my server
🍪